Privacy Policy

A necessary condition for the commencement of the conciliation between us is the disclosure by you of some of your personal information.

When you place an order, we will ask for your full name, the address to which the products will be shipped, your landline (or any other telephone number), your email address, and if you choose to make your payments are made by credit card and its number and expiration date which you will announce in the secure environment of the bank.

These data will in no way be disclosed, made public or sold to third parties, unless this is imposed by a Public Authority (court, etc.).

Your sensitive information is disclosed to the secure environment of the competent bank (eg credit card number) and is not stored in our database, immediately after the completion of your order, thus ensuring an even greater level of security.

When you visit the pages of 99FitnessLife and in order to order products, but also to ensure the possibility of contacting you to inform you about our new products, you may be asked to provide information that concerns you (name, profession, online address, date of birth, etc.). Any personal data that you declare anywhere on the pages and services of the website of 99FitnessLife , are intended solely to ensure the operation of the respective service and may not be used by any third party, without complying with the provisions of Law 2472/97 on the protection against processing of personal data, as applicable.

The online store / magazine 99FitnessLife operates in accordance with current Greek and EU legislation and safely keeps your personal data for as long as you are registered in a service of 99FitnessLife which are deleted after the termination of the transaction in any way.

The personal data you declare in the online store 99FitnessLife is used exclusively by it or its affiliated companies, in order to support, promote and execute the transaction. The data kept in the file may be disclosed to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities upon their legal request and in accordance with the applicable legal provisions. The Customer has, within the framework of the legislation on telecommunications privacy, the rights of information and objection provided by articles 11 to 13 of law 2472/1997

The information we request from you

Personal data: Each visitor can browse the 99FitnessLife online store without giving any personal information. We will need personal data (your e-mail) only when you become a member and proceed to order products or if you choose to participate in one of our competitions.

Product purchase information: The necessary information for each transaction is your name, a landline, address (street, city, postal code), shipping address of the order and type of document (receipt, invoice). At the same time, we voluntarily request some information such as mobile phone number (in case we need to contact you directly), fax number and profession.

Document data: In case we issue an invoice we need the name of the company, TIN. and address of its registered office.

In short, we only ask for as much information as we need for you to enjoy a unique shopping experience: consistent delivery of the products you ordered, secure payment of your order and personalized service based on your needs and preferences.

In order to be able to offer personalized service, most large companies use alphanumeric identification files, the so-called cookies. Session cookies are used only to recognize that you are entering the site, so you do not need to ask for a password on all pages that contain data transaction. These are deleted immediately after you leave the site. The 99FitnessLife uses session cookies: lest you ever ask your password when you visit our different pages, you need to recognize you when you log in to our online store.

a) Functionality cookies

These cookies improve the functionality of the Website in order to offer a better navigation experience to the user. In particular, these cookies allow the Website to retrieve or collect the user’s options and preferences, such as the setting for filling in the Username / display of basket options, etc.

Cookies: PHPSESSID, __utma, __utmv, __utmz, _drip_client_

How can I review my browser settings for cookies?
Some users may not agree with the storage of information collected by cookies on their computer. Each web browser provides clear instructions on the policy of use of cookies.

If you do not wish to receive cookies, you may modify your web browser settings to warn you when cookies are sent, to disable all or some of the cookies used by the Website or to delete cookies that have already been installed on your computer.

Most of the services of the Website operate without the use of cookies. However, if you disable cookies, you may not have access to certain services and features of the Website.

Below are references to the most basic web browsers that relate to specific versions.

It is recommended that you refer to the official bibliography of the manufacturers for the most up-to-date information.

Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-gr/windows7/block-enable-or-allow-cookies
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

For web browsers of other manufacturers please refer to their official bibliography.

Why do we use cookies?
Our primary goal is to continuously upgrade the navigation experience of our site visitors. In order to achieve this and to cover your every need, we use data that relate exclusively to your preferences when you browse our site.

What are cookies?
Cookies are pieces of information, which in the form of very small text usually consisting of letters and numbers, are stored in the browser you use (Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, etc.), helping the most efficient operation of our site. There are 4 different types of cookies:

Functionality Cookies: They allow the execution of basic functions of the site, such as adding products to the cart and storing products in the wishlist.
Preferences Cookies: These cookies “memorize” your preferences when you browse our site, so we can suggest the right products based on your needs.
Advertising Cookies : With advertising cookies we seek to show you ads related to your interests, so as not to bother you with unwanted messages.
Cookies Analytics: They enable us to evaluate the effectiveness of the various functions of our site, so that we can continuously improve the experience we offer you.

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
0 Wishlist
0 Cart

My Cart

Close

No products in the cart.

Shopping Now